T
oday
s
A
r
t
23 + 24 Sept 2016
Program
Tickets
News
Info
Timetable
All
Performance
Club
Works
Film
Symposium
All
23rd
24th
Ali Eslami + Ash Koosha – SNOW VR
23 + 24 September
Ánde Somby
24 September
BAKK presents: The Voice
24 September
bRUNA & Wooky + Alba G. Corral
24 September
Charlotte Bendiks
23 September
Christian Falsnaes – Justified Beliefs
24 September
DJ Earl w/ footwork dancers Sirr Tmo + Dre
24 September
DJ Skurge
23 September
Dopplereffekt + Antivj + Scientists + Artist-coders – Entropy
24 September
EL Rik (Espresso Records)
23 + 24 September
Elias Mazian
23 September
Emerging Artists hosted by SHAPE
23 September
Floris Kaayk + Ine Poppe + Ellen ter Gast + Machinefabriek- The Modular Body
Installation: 11:00 - 24:00 (23 + 24 September) Performance: 20:00 - 21:00 (24 September)
Hiroaki Umeda – Intensional Particle
23 September
iii – City Sondols – Workshop
24 September
James Bridle – Drone Shadow
24 September
Julien Bayle – sig.term
23 September
Klara Lewis
24 September
Limpe Fuchs
23 September
Liz Magic Laser – The Thought leader
23 + 24 September
Lukasz Żywna
24 September
Margaret Haines – The Stars Down To Earth
23 + 24 September
Mark Bain – Burden of proof, Sonic Suitcase
23 + 24 September
Masayoshi Fujita
23 September
Matthias Oostrik – plplpl.pl::scrutiny
23 + 24 September
Mike Rijnierse + Rob Bothof – Cube
23 + 24 September
Myriam Bleau – Soft Revolvers
24 September
Myriam Bleau – autopsy.glass
23 September
Nathan Fake
23 September
New Emergences#4
24 September
NONOTAK – Verticals
23 + 24 September
Nora Turato
24 September
Pablo Calderón Salazar + Rebekka Kiesewetter + La Jetée + Marginal + Parasite 2.0 – The Politics of Queuing and the Architecture of Queues
23 + 24 September
Pangani
23 September
Pantha du Prince – The Triad
23 September
Paolo Patelli + Giuditta Vendrame (La Jetée) – Friction Atlas
24 September
Partner program: audio-DH
Performance in Korzo (22 Sept) / Installation (23 + 24)
Partner Program: The Creators Project – Route + Screening
23 + 24 September
Partner program: Werner Herzog – Lo & Behold
23 + 24 September
Paul Jebanasam + Tarik Barri
23 September
Paula Temple
24 September
Pedro Reyes – Disarm: Turning weapons into instruments
26 August - 25 September
Piotr Kurek
24 September
Public under Construction
24 September
PWR – Foreign Drive
23 + 24 September
Randa Maroufi – Le Park
23 + 24 September
RUIMTE – ZUS [Zones Urbaines Sensibles] + Collective Works + Refunc
22 + 23 + 24 September
Sander Sneek – A Tribute to Ludovico Einaudi
23 + 24 September
Shadi Habib Allah – Dag’Aa
23 + 24 September
SØS Gunver Ryberg
24 September
Superflux – Drone Aviary
23 + 24 September
TCF
24 September
VPRO Medialab Meet Up: Rob van Hattem, Nicolas Boritch, Elie Zananiri, Ali Eslami, Floris Kaayk
23 September
We are Europe presents: Art, Astrospace and MoonMars
23 + 24 September
We are Europe presents: Decentralize!
13:00 - 15:00
We are Europe presents: Novel Tools for Sonic Manifestations
24 September
We will fail
24 September